Fennel Sweet Essential Oil

    50.09 $ 50.09 $ 50.09 CAD

    44.33 $

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart

    Fennel can grow up to six feet in height and has delicate, feathery leaves. The history of Fennel use dates back to ancient times when Roman warriors were said to have consumed Fennel to make them strong and ready for battle. Fennel is best known for its distinct licorice aroma and taste, and can be used to flavor desserts or enrich the air with its sweet smell.

    USES
    Cosmetic:
    • Combine with moisturizer and apply to keep skin looking healthy.
    • Apply one to two drops topically to stomach for a soothing abdominal massage.
    • Combine one drop with one drop Lavender and apply to neck and chest for a relaxing massage.
    • Add to two ounces of water and gargle to help freshen breath.

    Food:
    • Add to desserts for a distinct licorice flavor.
    • Add one drop Fennel to water or tea when craving sweets.

    Household:
    • Diffuse Fennel in home or office for an energizing aroma that will support a productive day.

    DIRECTIONS FOR USE
    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
    Internal use: Dilute one drop in 120 mL of liquid.
    Topical use: When used topically, dilute 1 drop with 5-10 drops of carrier oil to minimize skin sensitivity.

    CAUTIONS
    Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor's care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.