Pink Pepper Essential Oil

    50.09 $ 50.09 $ 50.09 CAD

    44.33 $

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart

    The pink peppercorn is actually a fruit from the Schinus molle tree, a tall evergreen tree. The ancient Incans considered this tree and its small pink fruits sacred, and lined the perimeters of their temples and palaces with them. While similar in appearance to a black peppercorn, Pink Pepper is actually unrelated to true pepper.

    USES
    Cosmetic
    • Combine two drops with Fractionated Coconut Oil for a soothing massage.

    Food
    • Add one to two drops to a glass of water after enjoying a large meal.

    Household
    • Inhale or diffuse for a quick pick-me-up.
    • Blend with citrus or floral oils to create an invigorating aroma.

    DIRECTIONS FOR USE
    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
    Internal use: Dilute one drop in 120mL of liquid.
    Topical use: When used topically, dilute 1 drop with 5-10 drops of carrier oil to minimize skin sensitivity.

    CAUTIONS
    Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor's care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.