Turmeric Essential Oil
The turmeric root is a member of the ginger family with a long history of use in ancient China and India. Its unique flavor is commonly used in Indian cuisines and is actually responsible for the yellow color of curry and mustard.
Ã¢Â€Â¢ Combine with moisturizer and utilize in skin care routine to support clean and healthy-looking skin.
Ã¢Â€Â¢ Use in cooking for a flavorful twist.
Ã¢Â€Â¢ Diffuse for an uplifting and energizing aroma.
DIRECTIONS FOR USE
Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.
Internal Use: Dilute one drop in 120 mL of liquid.
Topical use: When used topically, dilute 1 drop with 5-10 drops of carrier oil to minimize skin sensitivity.
Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor's care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.